Qshops Keurmerk Gezien op RTL4
9.7
491 beoordelingen
Stond te kijken dat online bestellen van onderdelen goed kon verlopen, had namelijk andere ervaringen met Boll.comHans uit Almere op 20-03-2019
Uitstekende service en prima prijzen. Flexibel, snel en goede adviezen.Willem op 06-03-2019

Aanbiedingen

QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km

Artikelnummer: 424253
incl. BTW  1.101,46
excl. BTW € 910,30
5 tot 10 werkdagen
Dit product is leverbaar binnen 5 tot 10 werkdagen

Staffels

Aantal Prijs excl. BTW Prijs incl. BTW
1+ € 910,30 € 1.101,46
3+ € 891,38 € 1.078,57
5+ € 872,46 € 1.055,68
8+ € 853,54 € 1.032,78

Omschrijving

QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Benefits:
· QSFP+ module
· Connector: 1x MPO
· Wavelength: 1310nm, Singlemode
· 40 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
· Transmission power: minimum -7 dBm, maximum 2.3 dBm
· Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -11.5 dBm
· For a Distance of up to 10km: Singlemode OS1 or OS2
· Safe fast-locking mechanism
· Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
· High quality and excellent reliability
· Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Standard
· Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
· Easy plug-and-play installation
· MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
· Hot pluggable
· 3.3V power supply
· Suitable for OS2 singlemode fiber cables

Specifications:
· The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
· · QSFP 40 Gbps Module
· Singlemode
· 1310nm
· 10Km
· MPO Connector
· OM3
· DIGITUS Professional