Qshops Keurmerk Gezien op RTL4
9.8
489 beoordelingen
Toppers!Tjapco op 20-11-2018
Adviseren kunen ze als de beste en daarom Cat7 kabel op rol en netwerkstekkers besteld, keurig te woord gestaan en bestelling is geleverd zoals overeengekomen! Top service, hier kom ik zeker terug!WiFi Midden Nederland uit Renkum op 26-10-2018

Aanbiedingen

QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Multimode, 850nm, 100m

Artikelnummer: 424246
incl. BTW  182,76
excl. BTW € 151,04
5 tot 10 werkdagen
Dit product is leverbaar binnen 5 tot 10 werkdagen

Staffels

Aantal Prijs excl. BTW Prijs incl. BTW
1+ € 151,04 € 182,76
3+ € 147,90 € 178,96
5+ € 144,76 € 175,16
8+ € 141,62 € 171,36

Omschrijving

QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Multimode, 850nm, 100m

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Benefits:
· QSFP+ module
· Connector: 1x MPO
· Wavelength: 850nm, Multimode
· 40 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
· Transmission power: minimum -7.6 dBm, maximum 2.4 dBm
· Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -9.5 dBm
· For a Distance of up to 100m (OM3) and 150m (OM4)
· Safe fast-locking mechanism
· Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
· High quality and excellent reliability
· Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Standard
· Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
· Easy plug-and-play installation
· MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
· Hot pluggable
· 3.3V power supply
· Suitable for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables

Specifications:
· The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
· · QSFP 40 Gbps Module
· Multimode
· 850nm
· 100m
· MPO Connector
· OM3
· DIGITUS Professional