Qshops Keurmerk Gezien op RTL4
9.7
489 beoordelingen
Toppers!Tjapco op 20-11-2018
Adviseren kunen ze als de beste en daarom Cat7 kabel op rol en netwerkstekkers besteld, keurig te woord gestaan en bestelling is geleverd zoals overeengekomen! Top service, hier kom ik zeker terug!WiFi Midden Nederland uit Renkum op 26-10-2018

Aanbiedingen

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 > SC, IP40, 0.5km

Artikelnummer: 445715
incl. BTW  124,99
excl. BTW € 103,30
5 tot 10 werkdagen
Dit product is leverbaar binnen 5 tot 10 werkdagen

Staffels

Aantal Prijs excl. BTW Prijs incl. BTW
1+ € 103,30 € 124,99
5+ € 101,10 € 122,33
8+ € 98,90 € 119,67
12+ € 96,70 € 117,01

Omschrijving

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 > SC, IP40, 0.5km

The media converters from DIGITUS® are an optimal solution for the migration of copper and fiber optic signals. From now on, you can access the fiber optic technology and transmit fiber optic signals over several kilometers without having to replace your entire network cabling. With our comprehensive range of products, you can respond to your individual needs. The intuitive operation guarantees a quick and easy installation. Many years of experience and a diverse range of services make DIGITUS® a reliable partner for your network technology.


Benefits:
· Converts wire-based network signals into fiber optic signals

Specifications:
· Converts wire-based network signals into fiber optic signals
· High quality and the highest reliability
· 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX
· Ports: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex
· Range of up to 0.5km
· Wavelength: 850nm
· Multimode dual fiber
· Automatic cable detection - Auto MDI / MDI-X function
· Diagnostic LEDs for status and activity monitoring
· Suitable for 50/125?m, 62.5/125?m, and 100/140?m fiber optic cables (multimode)
· Compact, robust metal housing
· Excellent short circuit protection
· Lightning and overvoltage protection
· DIN rail (top hat rail) and wall mounting possible
· Redundant power supply: 12~56 V DC, redundant power supply with reverse polarity protection function
· Extended operating temperature range, -40 °C ~ +85 °C
· Removable terminal connection
· Protection class IP40· Industrial Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-SX SC
· 0.5km
· extended temp. range
· DIN-rail
· DIGITUS Professional